Chauffeured transfers in Balikpapan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Balikpapan with the fare shown first
Balikpapan arranges pre-booked transfers in Balikpapan (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Balikpapan, each with its page
- Bus Terminal Balikpapan Permaifrom IDR 92,800.0013 min
- d'primahotel Balikpapanfrom IDR 93,600.0014 min
- MAXONE Balikpapanfrom IDR 96,600.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Balikpapan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Balikpapan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Balikpapan
IDR 92,800.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Bus Terminal Balikpapan Permai
Prices by route
Guide prices in Balikpapan, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Bus Terminal Balikpapan Permai6.8 km · 13 minIDR 92,800.00from
- Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → d'primahotel Balikpapan6.8 km · 14 minIDR 93,600.00from
- Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → MAXONE Balikpapan7.2 km · 15 minIDR 96,600.00from
- Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Whiz Prime Hotel Balikpapan7.3 km · 16 minIDR 97,950.00from
- Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Siloam Hospitals Balikpapan7.5 km · 16 minIDR 99,050.00from
- Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Swiss-Belinn Balikpapan7.5 km · 16 minIDR 99,050.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Bus Terminal Balikpapan Permai | 6.8 km | 13 min | IDR 92,800.00 | See details |
| Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → d'primahotel Balikpapan | 6.8 km | 14 min | IDR 93,600.00 | See details |
| Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → MAXONE Balikpapan | 7.2 km | 15 min | IDR 96,600.00 | See details |
| Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Whiz Prime Hotel Balikpapan | 7.3 km | 16 min | IDR 97,950.00 | See details |
| Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Siloam Hospitals Balikpapan | 7.5 km | 16 min | IDR 99,050.00 | See details |
| Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport → Swiss-Belinn Balikpapan | 7.5 km | 16 min | IDR 99,050.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Balikpapan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Nusantara International Airport
from IDR 419,900.00Airport
Pantai Lango, Penajam, Penajam North Paser Regency, East Kalimantan 76146
See prices and book →Sultan Aji Muhammad Sulaiman Sepinggan International Airport
from IDR 92,800.00Airport
Jl. Marsma R. Iswahyudi, Sepinggan, Kecamatan Balikpapan Selatan, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur 76115
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Balikpapan Permai
from IDR 92,800.00Station
Terminal Balikpapan Permai, JL. Jend. Sudirman, Damai, 76114 Balikpapan, Indonesia, Damai, Balikpapan Kota, Balikpapan City, East Kalimantan 76114
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Kampung Baru
from IDR 153,350.00Station
Terminal Kampung Baru, JL. Suprapto, Baru Ulu, 76133 Balikpapan, Indonesia, Central Baru, Balikpapan Barat, Balikpapan City, East Kalimantan 76133
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Rapak
from IDR 129,900.00Station
Terminal Rapak, JL. A. Yani, Karang Jati, 76123 Balikpapan, Indonesia, Mekar Sari, Balikpapan Tengah, Balikpapan City, East Kalimantan 76123
See prices and book →Outlet "Shafa Al Anshor" Sumber Rejo
from IDR 122,000.00Station
JL. Sumber Rejo, RT.054/RW.25, Sungai Ampel, Kec. Balikpapan Tengah, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Batu Ampar
from IDR 132,400.00Station
Jl. Pattimura, Batu Ampar, Kec. Balikpapan Utara, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur 76136
See prices and book →Terminal Penajam
from IDR 282,600.00Station
Penajam, Penajam Paser Utara, Kabupaten Penajam Paser Utara, Kalimantan Timur 76141
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Balikpapan
from IDR 120,100.00Hospital
Jl. Mt. Haryono No 45 Sepinggan Baru, Sepinggan, Kecamatan Balikpapan Selatan, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur 76114
See prices and book →Hospital Dr. Kanujoso Djatiwibowo
from IDR 120,650.00Hospital
Jl. MT Haryono No.656, Batu Ampar, Kec. Balikpapan Utara, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur 76115
See prices and book →Hospital Dr. R. Hardjanto
from IDR 123,350.00Hospital
Jl. Tj. Pura No.1, Klandasan Ulu, Kec. Balikpapan Kota, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur 76111
See prices and book →Restu Ibu Hospital
from IDR 112,150.00Hospital
Jl. Ahmad Yani No.12, Gunungsari Ilir, Kec. Balikpapan Tengah, Kota Balikpapan, Kalimantan Timur 76122
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Balikpapan?
In Balikpapan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Balikpapan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BalikpapanDrive with Balikpapan in Balikpapan
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Balikpapan?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Balikpapan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Balikpapan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Balikpapan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car